Mobile Menu
\

Contact PGME Staff

The following table provides a listing of Post MD Education staff members. However, if you're unsure which staff member is appropriate for your inquiry, please send a message through the Contact Form.

Name Title Phone Email
Adrienne Fung Education Coordinator (416) 946-3075 Email Adrienne Fung
Alison Pattern Project Manager,
Learner Systems Integration
(416) 946-0458 Email Alison Pattern
Allan Peterkin Faculty Lead, Humanities Email Allan Peterkin
Amy Widdifield Information Management Specialist (416) 978-3991 Email Amy Widdifield
Amy Wong Special Projects, Research & Education (416) 978-2494 Email Amy Wong
Ana Karina Butron Events Assistant (416) 978-2467 Email Ana Karina Butron
Anam Zaheer Visa Assistant (416) 946-7809 Email Anam Zaheer
Angelina Sulay Financial Officer (416) 978-5161 Email Angelina Sulay
Anita Gupta Wellness Counsellor (416) 978-7587 Email Anita Gupta
Anna Banerji Faculty Lead Post-MD,
Indigenous & Refugee Health
(416) 978-8319 Email Anna Banerji
Anna Brilhante Supervisor, Resident Payroll (416) 978-6977 Email Anna Brilhante
Anna Ferrari Registrarial Administrator (416) 978-6348 Email Anna Ferrari
Anne Matlow Faculty Lead,
Strategic Initiatives
(416) 978-2618 Email Anne Matlow
Ariel Ng
(on parental leave)
Medical Education Coordinator (Help Desk 978-8399) (416) 978-5100 Email Ariel Ng
Arlene McKinley Coordinator,
Special Projects
(416) 946-5471 Email Arlene McKinley
Asha Marajh Financial Assistant-Community Preceptor Email Asha Marajh
Barry Pakes Academic Lead, Global Health Email Barry Pakes
Carolina Rios Project Coordinator (416) 946-7028 Email Carolina Rios
Caroline Abrahams Director, Policy, Analysis & Systems (416) 946-3274 Email Caroline Abrahams
Charlene Sturge Executive Assistant to the Associate Dean, PGME (416) 978-6808 Email Charlene Sturge
Charles Andreasen Research & Information
Systems Analyst
(416) 946-0553
Email Charles Andreasen
Cheryl Lee Instructional Design Analyst (416) 978 - 8420
Email Cheryl Lee
Chloe Chaitov Medical Education Coordinator (416) 978 - 5100
Email Chloe Chaitov
Diana Nuss Admin Coordinator,
Resident Wellness
(416) 946-3074 Email Diana Nuss
Elisa Conti Receptionist (416) 946-7190 Email Elisa Conti
Gabrielle Phua Events Assistant & Executive Assistant to Anna Banerji (416) 978-2467 Email Gabrielle Phua
Gerard Nagalingam Business Manager (416) 978-8328 Email Gerard Nagalingam
Glen Bandiera Associate Dean, PGME (416) 978-6808 Email the Associate Dean
Glenys Babcock
(Seconded to the Office of Diversity)
(416) 978-0129 Email Glenys Babcock
Heather Flett Associate Director, Resident Wellness (416) 946-8629 Email Heather Flett
Hira Mirza Registrarial Administrator, Visa Trainee (416) 946-3073 Email Hira Mirza
Ian Nillas IT Support Analyst (416) 946-7343 Email Ian Nillas
Jaylin Bradbury Wellness Counsellor (416) 978-6861 Email Jaylin Bradbury
Jean Morran Administrator (416) 946-0429 Email Jean Morran
Jessica Filion Coordinator,
Visa Trainees
(416) 946-8221 Email Jessica Filion
Jessica Montgomery Special Projects Coordinator (416) 978-8392 Email Jessica Montgomery
Jill Kinsella Call Stipends Assistant,
THPPA
(416) 978-3743 Email Jill Kinsella
Jim Kennedy Payroll Assistant (416) 978-2325 Email Jim Kennedy
Joshua Jarvis Payroll Assistant,
THPPA
(416) 978-6339 Email Joshua Jarvis
Judy Kopelow Manager,
Global Health Initiatives
(416) 946-7596 Email Judy Kopelow
Julia Yan Casual Email Julia Yan
Julie Maggi Director,
Resident Wellness
(416) 946-3074 Email Julie Maggi
Kaki Narh Blackwood Acting Project and Administrative Manager, Vice Deans, Education (416) 946-8067 Email Kaki Narh Blackwood
Kelly Killip Giddy Project & Communication Coordinator (416) 978-8388 Email Kelly Giddy
Kerry Hu Registration Assistant Email Kerry Hu
Khush Adatia User Support Services Supervisor (416) 946-3786 Email Khush Adatia
Kim O'Hearn Accreditation Coordinator (416) 946-8456 Email Kim O'Hearn
Laura Leigh Murgaski Program Manager, Accreditation & Education Quality Systems (416) 946-0793 Email Laura Leigh Murgaski
Laura Lysecki
(on parental leave)
Research & Information
Systems Analyst
(416) 946-0553 Email Laura Lysecki
Linda Probyn Director,
Admissions and Evaluation, PGME
(416) 978-6709 Email Linda Probyn
Lindsey Fechtig
(on parental leave)
Project and Administrative Manager, Vice Deans, Education (416) 946-8067 Email Lindsey Fechtig
Lisa Bevacqua Event & Project Planner (416) 946-0335 Email Lisa Bevacqua
Lisa St. Amant Research & Curriculum Coordinator (416) 946-3815 Email Lisa St. Amant
Loreta Muharuma Director,
Operations
(416) 978-6975 Email Loreta Muharuma
Mariela Ruetalo Research Officer (416) 978-0009 Email Mariela Ruetalo
Marla Nayer Educational & Test Consultant (416) 946-5157 Email Marla Nayer
Maureen Morris Associate Director,
Operations
(416) 946-0555 Email Maureen Morris
Melissa Hynes Lead, Learner Education Support (416) 946-0046 Email Melissa Hynes
Nameeka Talpur Events Assistant Email Nameeka Talpur
Natali Chin Medical Education Data Specialist (416) 978-8419 Email Natali Chin
Natalie Rees Immunization Officer (416) 946-3753
Email Natalie Rees
Natasha
Shaikhlislamova
Research Assistant (416) 978-3964 Email Natasha Shaikhlislamova
Nicole Marshall Administrative Coordinator (416) 946-3650 Email Nicole Marshall
Nicole Parchment Registrarial Administrator, Visa Trainee (416) 946-3079 Email Nicole Parchment
Nimaliny Krishnan Data Analysis Administrator (416) 946-5866
Email Nimaliny Krishnan
Paula Rowland Scientist (Post MD Education & The Wilson Centre) Email Paula Rowland
Sahra Tulay Registration Assistant Email Sahra Tulay
Salvatore Spadafora Vice Dean,
Post MD Education
(416) 978-6709 Email the Vice Dean
Samantha Chin Registrarial Administrator, Visa Trainee (416) 946-0904 Email Samantha Chin
Shannon Spencer International Relationship Manager (416) 978-4719 Email Shannon Spencer
Shantel Walcott Quality Assurance Review and Program Evaluation Officer (416) 978 - 1097
Email Shantel Walcott
Susan Glover Takahashi Director,
Education & Research
(416) 946-3844 Email Susan Glover Takahashi
Teagan de Laronde Communications & Events Assistant (416) 946-3921 Email Teagan de Laronde
Teddy Cameron Senior Instructional Design Analyst (416) 946-0116 Email Teddy Cameron
Toni Jarvis Registrarial Administrator (416) 978-6338 Email Toni Jarvis
Tuan Diep Computing Support Analyst (416) 978-1481 Email Tuan Diep
Walter Tavares Scientist
(Post MD Education & The Wilson Centre)
(416) 340-3099 Email Walter Tavares
Yin Chen Web Programmer (416) 978-1690 Email Yin Chen

© 2016 Post MD Education. All rights reserved.

WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux